Home » Privacy policy

Privacy Policy of the CYCHAGA group

The CYCHAGA group undertakes, in accordance with articles 34 and 35 of the amended law of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms as well as articles 32 to 35 of the general data protection regulation of 27 April 2016, to take all precautions consistent with the uses and state of the art to protect the confidentiality of your information, and in particular to prevent that they are modified, damaged or communicated to persons not expressly authorized to receive this information.

The CYCHAGHA group is committed in particular to:

  • do not use your data for purposes other than those provided by the treatment
  • to disclose such data only to persons duly authorized, by reason of their functions, to receive them, whether they are private, public, physical or legal persons;
  • make no copy of these data except that it is necessary for the execution of the treatment;
  • take all measures in accordance with the practices and the state of the art in order to avoid the misuse or fraudulent use of these data;
  • take all precautions consistent with the uses and the state of the art to preserve the material security of these data;
  • ensure that only secure means of communication will be used to transfer this data;
  • ensure the exercise of rights of information, access and rectification of these data;
  • in the event of cessation of his activity, to restore in full the data, files computer and any information support relating to these data.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

ROVAL COSMETIQUES.
Rue des Sports - CS 10055 - 61101 FLERS cedex - FRANCE
Tel. +33 (0)2 33 62 17 00 - Fax +33 (0)2 33 66 58 70 - www.roval-cosmetiques.fr – roval@roval.fr
S.A.S. au capital de 1 524 490€ - R.C.S. Alençon 311 866 206 - SIRET 311 866 206 00064 - Code APE 2042Z - N° TVA FR 68 311 866 206

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

We treat the personal data that you have provided us in order to be able to carry out the services you have requested. In order to give you a better service, it is possible that we generate a commercial profile with your data. In no case will automated decisions be made based on said profile.

How long will we keep your data?

We will keep your data while the relationship established between both parties remains in force. Once this is extinguished, our organization will keep your data as long as there are legal obligations that oblige us to do so. Once these legal terms are prescribed, your information will be canceled.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal bases that legitimize the treatment of your data by our organization are the execution of a contract or order in which both companies or entities are an interested part of it and compliance with the legal obligations that result from this for our organization.
If to send additional information about our organization, our activities and other related information or that we may consider of interest and that you had not expressly requested, we rely on the consent that you have explicitly granted us in the document that it will have been made for these purposes. The withdrawal of this consent does not affects or conditions the execution of the contract cited in the legal bases.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

We only release your data to entities and / or professionals who collaborate with us for the purpose of executing the contract that binds us, and / or to comply with the legal obligations arising therefrom. There is no other type of transfer of your data, not even for conservation purposes.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

You have the right to obtain confirmation that we are treating personal data that concerns you. Interested persons have the right to access to their own personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. The CYCHAGA Group will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
If you wish, you can exercise your rights at roval@roval.fr

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in The CYCHAGA Group. you have provided them to us freely and come from several sources all directly related to the provision of the services you have requested from us and for the normal maintenance of a fluid communication between both parties.

The categories of data that are treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Commercial information
  • Professional data
  • Specially protected data is not processed